Skip to content
LotteryChecks

LOTTERYCHECKS · LOTTERY COLLECTION

Historical data with the method shown

Thai lottery statistics: the last 2 digits drawn most often, every draw on record

Frequencies from 265 real draws, with the date each number was last drawn, the numbers that have gone longest without appearing, and tables whose method you can check.

Every table on this page is counted from 265 real draws, from the draw of 1 September 2015 to the draw of 16 October 2026.

Nothing is typed in by hand, no period is cherry-picked and no draw is dropped: every draw in this range that the Government Lottery Office announced is in the tables.

Last updated 16 Oct 2026, 15:49 (Thailand time)

Last 2 Digits: frequency of all 100 numbers

Counted from 265 draws (265 numbers drawn out of 100 possible values). If every number had the same chance, each would appear about 2.7 times.

Heat table. Rows are the tens digit, columns are the units digit. Darker cells were drawn more often; the number in each cell is how many times it was drawn.
tens \ units0123456789
000010203040506070809
110111213141516171819
220212223242526272829
330313233343536373839
440414243444546474849
550515253545556575859
660616263646566676869
770717273747576777879
880818283848586878889
990919293949596979899

The 10 most frequent Last 2 Digits numbers

  • 987 times
  • 066 times
  • 146 times
  • 466 times
  • 796 times
  • 856 times
  • 926 times
  • 085 times
  • 505 times
  • 535 times

The vertical line in each bar marks the expected value if every number had the same chance (2.7 times).

Numbers that have never been drawn in this data range: 01 12 13 34 41 49 72 74 76 96

Open the full table of 100 numbers (most frequent first, with the date each was last drawn)
Last 2 Digits of the . You can copy this whole table into a spreadsheet.
NumberTimes drawnvs expectedLast drawnDraws since
987+4.4147
066+3.432
146+3.470
466+3.453
796+3.460
856+3.436
926+3.489
085+2.410
505+2.429
535+2.44
585+2.426
615+2.424
625+2.47
835+2.499
895+2.455
024+1.4105
094+1.465
154+1.414
324+1.438
424+1.457
574+1.4112
644+1.42
654+1.483
704+1.41
714+1.46
774+1.412
784+1.462
874+1.423
033+0.417
103+0.415
163+0.419
173+0.413
203+0.433
233+0.442
263+0.430
293+0.4127
313+0.427
333+0.4210
363+0.437
373+0.422
383+0.446
523+0.420
593+0.449
863+0.4172
913+0.431
953+0.49
993+0.482
042−0.63
072−0.6111
192−0.6134
212−0.644
222−0.621
252−0.6176
302−0.680
352−0.6224
392−0.6136
402−0.6143
432−0.611
442−0.672
452−0.6129
472−0.690
482−0.60
512−0.641
552−0.687
562−0.6132
602−0.658
632−0.628
672−0.676
692−0.65
732−0.686
802−0.688
812−0.6160
822−0.6117
882−0.6148
902−0.661
942−0.651
972−0.6137
001−1.748
051−1.7133
111−1.777
181−1.7131
241−1.7153
271−1.7195
281−1.752
541−1.739
661−1.773
681−1.7159
751−1.798
841−1.7141
931−1.7189

Last 2 digits that have gone longest without being drawn

Sorted by how many draws have passed since the number last appeared. This describes the past only: a number that has been absent for a long time is not “due” in the next draw.

The 20 last-2-digit numbers with the longest gap since they were last drawn
NumberTimes drawnvs expectedLast drawnDraws since
352−0.6224
333+0.4210
271−1.7195
931−1.7189
252−0.6176
863+0.4172
812−0.6160
681−1.7159
241−1.7153
882−0.6148
987+4.4147
402−0.6143
841−1.7141
972−0.6137
392−0.6136

Last 3 Digits and First 3 Digits

Counted from 265 draws (530 numbers drawn out of 1,000 possible values). If every number had the same chance, each would appear about 0.5 times.

The most frequent Last 3 Digits numbers (2 numbers per draw)

  • 3755 times
  • 0944 times
  • 1543 times
  • 2103 times
  • 2973 times
  • 3793 times
  • 4213 times
  • 4263 times
  • 4473 times
  • 4773 times

The vertical line in each bar marks the expected value if every number had the same chance (0.5 times).

Counted from 265 draws (530 numbers drawn out of 1,000 possible values). If every number had the same chance, each would appear about 0.5 times.

The most frequent First 3 Digits numbers (2 numbers per draw)

  • 2854 times
  • 0073 times
  • 2473 times
  • 3183 times
  • 3553 times
  • 3923 times
  • 4033 times
  • 4293 times
  • 4643 times
  • 5123 times

The vertical line in each bar marks the expected value if every number had the same chance (0.5 times).

A 3-digit number has 1,000 possible values but only 2 are drawn per draw, so 3-digit frequencies swing a lot even after hundreds of draws. Read them as history, not as a trend, unlike the 2-digit table above, which has only 100 possible values.

1st Prize: its last 2 digits and each digit

Counts the last 2 digits of the 1st Prize number itself, which is a different set from the Last 2 Digits prize.

Counted from 265 draws (265 numbers drawn out of 100 possible values). If every number had the same chance, each would appear about 2.7 times.

The most frequent last 2 digits of the 1st Prize

  • 039 times
  • 177 times
  • 066 times
  • 246 times
  • 676 times
  • 726 times
  • 055 times
  • 125 times
  • 155 times
  • 615 times

The vertical line in each bar marks the expected value if every number had the same chance (2.7 times).

How often each digit 0 to 9 appears in each position of the 1st Prize

Counted from 265 1st Prize numbers. If draws are random, every cell should sit close to 26.5.
Position0123456789
Digit 031253026232814232540
Digit 128332029293121262523
Digit 225332030232924322029
Digit 323202730252735272922
Digit 438332719202430252029
Digit 522242831272927352121

Counted from 265 {prize} numbers. If draws are random, every cell should sit close to 26.5.

statistics

The is drawn far more often than the , so it accumulates draws much faster.

About the data range: since 3 January 2024 the has been drawn Monday to Friday; before that it was drawn only on Monday, Wednesday and Friday. The schedule change does not affect the frequency tables below, because one draw counts as one draw whichever day it falls on, but keep it in mind if you convert these figures to “draws per year”.

Counted from 485 draws (485 numbers drawn out of 100 possible values). If every number had the same chance, each would appear about 4.9 times.

last 2 digits. Rows are the tens digit, columns are the units digit.
tens \ units0123456789
000010203040506070809
110111213141516171819
220212223242526272829
330313233343536373839
440414243444546474849
550515253545556575859
660616263646566676869
770717273747576777879
880818283848586878889
990919293949596979899

The 10 most frequent last 2 digits

  • 7713 times
  • 8912 times
  • 0210 times
  • 0910 times
  • 2610 times
  • 7910 times
  • 119 times
  • 188 times
  • 418 times
  • 478 times

The vertical line in each bar marks the expected value if every number had the same chance (4.9 times).

Method and reuse

Source
Every draw comes from the Government Lottery Office announcement through the office’s own official API, not retyped from another site.
Data range
Starts with the draw of 1 September 2015, the first draw under the current prize structure (when the first-3-digit prize was introduced and the last-3-digit prize went from 4 numbers to 2). Earlier draws cannot be pooled in because the number of numbers per draw differs, which would distort the frequencies.
Counting
Every number actually announced in that prize group is counted. There is no weighting by recency, no filling in of missing values and no rounding before counting. The expected value is the total numbers drawn divided by the number of possible values.
Freshness
The tables are recomputed whenever a new draw enters the system and cached for at most one hour.

Cite this page

The tables and figures are free to reuse. Please credit with a link back.

statistics, 265 draws (1 September 2015 to 16 October 2026). LotteryChecks. https://lotterychecks.com/en/statistics

Get the same data as JSON

Free to call, no key required, CORS enabled so you can call it straight from a browser. The response includes the full frequency table for every number, the date each was last drawn and the data range.

Endpoint https://lotterychecks.com/api/public/stats?lottery=thai-government

Change the parameter to lao-lottery for the Lao lottery statistics or gsb-lottery for the GSB savings lottery statistics.

How to read lottery statistics without being misled

  • Each draw is independent of the ones before it. A number that has come up often is no more likely to appear in the next draw than any other, and a number that has been absent for a long time is not “due”.
  • The last 2 digits have 100 possible values. Over 265 draws each number should appear about 2.7 times. A difference of a few draws around that value is the normal variation of a random process, not a trend.
  • The digit-by-position table of the 1st prize is the easiest place to check that draws are evenly spread, and over hundreds of draws it does sit close to the expected value.
  • The statistics on this page are for looking back at the record and checking it. They are not a prediction tool.

Frequently asked questions about lottery statistics

Which last 2 digits have been drawn most often?

Across 265 real draws (1 September 2015 to 16 October 2026), the last-2-digit number drawn most often is 98, drawn 7 times, while the expected value if every number had the same chance is 2.7 times per number.

Which last 2 digits have gone longest without being drawn?

Number 35 has not appeared for 224 draws counting from the latest draw. It was last drawn on 2 May 2017.

How many draws are these statistics based on?

They are counted from all 265 draws stored in the LotteryChecks database, from the draw of 1 September 2015 to the draw of 16 October 2026, and are recomputed automatically whenever a new draw is announced.

Can lottery statistics predict the next numbers?

No. Each draw is independent. Numbers that have come up often or have been absent for a long time are neither more nor less likely than any other number in the next draw. These statistics are a look back at the record for reference, not buying advice.

Can I reuse this data?

Yes. The data is free to use under the CC BY 4.0 licence and available as JSON at https://lotterychecks.com/en/statistics. Please credit LotteryChecks as the source.